Utility Contacts

Virginia 811 (Virginia Utility Protection Service or Miss Utility)

Utility Company Contact Name Contact Telephone
A & N Electric Cooperative Othel D. Bowling (757) 787-9777 x 316
ABBS Valley Pipeline Inc. Leo Verrett (361) 882-3046
ABVA Development LP Kenneth Allen (757) 596-8800
Access Media Holdings LLC Chad Ritchie (540) 405-7400
Acelanet LLC Clayton Stewart (434) 263-6363
Airgas Merchant Gases Logan Milford (804) 415-8104
Albemarle County Public Schools Christine Diggs (434) 872-4569
Albemarle County Service Authority Scott Krebelder (434) 977-4511 x 146
Alexandria Renew Enterprises Steve Hill (703) 549-3381 x 2017
AMCS Networking Services LLC Robert Rigsby (262) 379-9905
American Water Marvin Bowman (571) 339-8079
Amerigas Propane Inc. Ray Waldrop (804) 783-9500
AOC Connect LLC Brinkley Moore (703) 345-5742
Appalachian Energy Inc. Edward Diminick (276) 619-3880 x 302
Appalachian Natural Gas Distribution Dio Herrera (276) 525-0561
Appalachian Power Company Chris Walker (434) 552-4342
Appomattox County Public Schools Phillip Amos (434) 665-6212
Appomattox River Water Authority Robert Wilson (804) 590-1145
Aqua Virginia Inc. Luther Ghorley (804) 749-8868
Aria Energy LLC Thomas Koselke (703) 690-1532
Arlington County Public Works Justin Corwin (703) 228-3774
Association Community Group Jon Teconchuk (804) 727-3609
Association Specialists LLC Dannielle Shifflet (434) 979-4545
AT&T Angela Johnson (571) 218-9458
Atlantic Broadband Delmar LLC William T. Newborg (804) 250-1460
Atmos Energy Corporation Joe Blaylock (276) 591-5381 x 322
Augusta County Service Authority Chris Craun (540) 245-5200
August Health Care Inc. Jacques Lheureux (540) 332-4798
BARC Electric Cooperative Rick Armstrong (800) 846-2272 x 3108
Bath County Service Authority Gene Phillips (540) 839-7251
Bedford Regional Water Authority Howard DeMarsh (540) 871-6455
Blacksburg Broadband LLC Andrew Cohill (540) 951-4400
Blacksburg-VPI Sanitation Authority Robert C. Russell (540) 552-6941
Bland County Rodney Ratliff (276) 688-4622
Blaze Broadband Paul Conlin (540) 905-4049
BLB Family Housing LLC Jamie Williams (757) 634-9589
Bluefield Gas Company John Jessee (276) 698-3128
Bluefield Sanitary Board Shannon Bailey (304) 325-3681
Bluefield Valley Water Company Jerry Metheny (304) 425-9631
Braemar Community Association Joe Dunaway (703) 361-8785
Bristol Virginia Utilities Richard Adkins (276) 645-8730
Brookfield Water Company Michael Griffin (540) 537-3008
Buchanan County Public Service Authority Bob Anderson (276) 935-5827
Buckeye Terminals LLC Traci McClernon (610) 904-4475
Buckingham Branch Railroad Company Gary Smith (434) 983-3300
Buckingham County Water System Bruce Smith (434) 983-2853
Buckland Water and Sanitation Assets Co Ed Moore (540) 428-5385
Buena Vista Public Works Corey Henson (540) 261-1444
Busch Gardens Michael Pauley (757) 253-3419
C & P Water Company Ted Christian (757) 356-9600
C R Brock Contractor C R Brock (757) 617-9700
Cable Plus Inc. David Eaton (276) 701-7604
Calico Seneca LLC Aisha Sladek (215) 395-6195
Campbell County Utilities & Service Auth Frank Davis (434) 239-8654 x 104
Cannon Properties Jeffrey A. Petagna (540) 825-5300
Cardinal States Gathering Kenneth Blankenship (276) 596-5103
Caroline County Public Utility Joseph Schiebel (804) 633-4390 x 3
Carroll County Public Service Authority Dana Phillips (276) 730-3172
Cedar Pointe Home Owners Association John Elkin (703) 851-2495
Central Virginia Electric Cooperative Jay Palmer (434) 263-8336 x 1200
Central Water Company Karen Furr (540) 342-6600
CenturyLink John Cesare (908) 433-77979
Charles City County RIcky Hicks (804) 652-4733
Charlotte County Monica Elder (434) 542-5117
Charter Communications Jody Kiker (980) 722-7480
Chatmoss Cablevision Inc. Charles F. Lewis (434) 985-1521
Chesterfield County Keith Shelton (804) 748-1355
Chesterfield County Telecommunications Tracie Chambers (804) 796-7127
Citizens Telephone Cooperative Russell Janney (540) 745-9513
City of Alexandria Jeff Duval (703) 746-4488
City of Charlottesville Christian Chirico (434) 970-3811
City of Chesapeake Karen Harrell (757) 382-3411
City of Colonial Heights Stacey Peterson (804) 520-9334
City of Covington Sylvia Brown (540) 965-6320
City of Danville Ryan Thornberry (434) 799-5284
City of Emporia Jeff Roach (434) 799-5284
City of Fairfax Rene Romero (571) 274-2027
City of Falls Church Robert Goff (703) 248-5013
City of Franklin Walter Cobb (757) 562-8574
City of Fredericksburg Dave King (540-372-1023)
City of Galax Charles Joyce (276) 233-0092
City of Hampton David Whitley (757) 726-2985
City of Harrisonburg Public Works Glenn Baldwin (540) 434-5928
City of Hopewell Richard G. Moore (804) 541-2323
City of Lexington Tammy Smith (540) 463-3154
City of Lynchburg Annette Mallory (434) 455-4270
City of Manassas James Bower (703) 257-8354
City of Manassas Park Allan Rowley (703-335-8840
City of Martinsville Brack Scales (276) 403-5406
City of Mount Airy Ricky Dean (336) 786-3582
City of Newport News James Thornton (757) 269-2769
City of Newport News Traffic James Thornton (757) 269-2769
City of Norfolk Mike Seymour (757) 823-1010
City of Norton Fred Ramey (276) 679-1160
City of Petersburg Richard Harris (804) 733-2415
City of Poquoson Chad Krejcarek (757) 868-3590
City of Portsmouth Markyio Staton (757) 393-8561 x 5816
City of Radford Don Green (540) 267-3149
City of Richmond Al Scott (804) 646-8307
City of Roanoke Dwayne D-Ardenne (540) 853-1756
City of Salem A K Brielle (540) 375-3030
City of Staunton Thomas Sliwoski (540) 332-3892
City of Suffolk Public Utilities Mike Lassiter (757-514-7000
City of Virginia Beach Jim Cherry (757) 514-7000
City of Waynesboro Brian K. McReynolds (540) 942-6624
City of Williamsburg Dept of Utilities John Steven (757) 220-6140
City of Winchester Donnie Johnston (540) 662-1975 x 1
Claremont Water System Melissa Dudney (757) 866-8427
CN Portsmouth LP Cyrece Detmer (757) 484-1000
CNX Resources Kenneth Blankenship (276) 595-5103
Coeburn-Norton-Wise Regional Waste Wa Mark S. Hollyfield (276) 679-7236
Cogent Communications Inc. Dave Everett (202) 295-4389
College of William & Mary Mike Marrs (757) 295-5908
Collins Recap V LLC Barbara Carmichael (203) 541-1304
Colonial Pipeline Company Robert Andersen (856) 202-4045
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Larry Christian (757) 220-7097
Columbia Gas of Virginia, Inc. Phil Wilson (804) 314-9388
Columbia Gas Transmission William Pearson (804) 784-5790
Comcast Tammi Tanonaka (434) 951-3818
Commonwealth Utilities - Culpeper R. Craig Jebson (540) 825-2781
Communication Construction Services Inc Bill Morris (757) 817-7990
Communication Technologies Inc. Debra Thompson (888) 753-7008
Community Electric Cooperative Glen Presson (757) 242-6181
Computer Cabling & Telephone Services Daniel Beam (540) 437-4201
Conterra Ultra Broadband LLC Shane Turley (704) 936-1806
County of Alleghany Kenneth Diguilio (540) 863-6650
County of Amelia Taylor Harvie (804) 561-3039
County of Culpeper Paul Howard (540) 727-3409
County of Dinwiddie W. Kevin Massengill (804) 469-4500
County of Fluvanna Calvin Hickman (434) 591-1925
County of Goochland Matt Longshore (804) 556-5839
County of King William Josh Sluder (804) 769-4962
County of Pulaski Jared Linkous (540) 980-7710
Cox Communications Richard Love (757) 222-8246
Craig-Botetourt Electric Cooperative Troy Duncan (540) 864-5121 x 105
Craig-New Castle PSA Suzanne Gans (540) 864-6368
Crown Castle Solutions Corporation Jeff Foutz (724) 416-2957
Cumberland County  James Bryant (804) 492-9267
Curley Packing Company L L Curley (804) 224-7544
CWA Cable TV Cathy Ashworth (434) 636-6000
Dark Fiber & Infrastructure LLC Chris Pancione (540) 903-5144
DC Water & Sewer Authority Stephen DIxon (202) 612-3527
Diamond Resorts International Kevin Johnson (757) 941-3560
Dickenson County PSA Ron Phillips (276) 835-1580
Dinwiddie County Water Authority Ben Jones (804) 861-1012
Diversified Southern Production LLC Shawn Bailey (606) 437-2271
Dolly Ann Preservation Corporation Lisa Garrett (540) 962-4545
Dominion Energy Inc Andrew Brooks (804) 771-3655
Dominion Transmission Inc. Eric P. Grdgon (681) 842-3440
Down Under Communications LLC Scott Williams (703) 709-2221
Dupont Specialty Products USA LLC Troy Osterman (804) 383-3499
E L Goddard Inc. Amy Goddard (804) 529-5052
Eagle Pointe at Cahoon Plantation Jack Rochevot (757) 434-7776
East Coast Transport Inc. Sam Graham (434) 589-8567
East Tennessee Natural Gas Paul Mitchell (832) 341-5872
Eastern Shore Communications LLC Ronald Van Geijn (757) 695-2080
Eastern Shore of VA Broadband Authority Robert Bridgham (757) 656-4943
Eastern Shore of Virginia 911 Commission Jeffrey Flournoy (757) 787-0909
Eco-Energy Natural Gas LLC Brian Simpson (615) 786-0403
Economic Development Authority Andrew Wilks (757) 926-3800
Edgehill Condominium Association Inc. Dodson Property Manage (804) 355-7368
Empower Telecom Inc. Angie Thomas  (434) 636-1610
Enervest Operating LLC Jon Lawson (276) 926-1292
Equinix Inc. Kurt Schoenrock (408) 400-6513
Extenet Systems Inc. Matt Simpson (630) 799-6807
Fairfax County Larry Dunnuck (703) 239-8433
Fairfax Professional Center LP Robert Williams (703) 698-8000
Fairfax Water David Conroy (571) 550-8631
Fairfax Kingsgate Maurice Hernandez (757) 564-5706
Fairway I & Fairway II Residential LLC Sharon Cotton (703) 860-3400
Fauquier County Donna Cason (540) 442-8380
Fauquier County Water & Sewer Ryan Brent (540) 349-2092
FC Vacaro LLC T. Chris McKee (757) 965-6200
Ferrum Water & Sewage  James G. Keith II (540) 365-2193
Fiber Connect LLC Cliff Paul (866) 630-8731
Fiberlight LLC Wayne Haithcox (571) 421-7575
Firefly Broadband Morgan Hamn (434) 282-8379
Floyd - Floyd County PSA Richard Burton (540) 745-2169
Food Processors Water Cooperative Inc. Michael Driver (540) 896-9161
Fort Belvoir Residential Communities LLC Scott Moorman (571) 969-0165
Fort Lee Kevin Nestor (804) 734-5086
Fort Monroe Authority John K. Hutcheson (757) 251-2751
Fort Pickett Frank A. Negri (434) 292-8303
Fort Story Robert Beil (757) 878-1133
Frank & Shapiro Real Estate Leonard D. Frank (757) 595-1122
Franklin County Jake Schad (540) 483-6660
Frederick County Sanitation Authority Michael Newlin (540) 868-1061 x 134
Frontier Communications Corporation Michael Barnes (301) 233-0749
George Washington University Andrew Davis (202) 994-7374
Giles County Board of Supervisors Kevin Belcher (540) 921-2525
Giles County Public Service Authority Kevin Belcher (540) 921-2499
Global Com Inc. Gregory Bramham (703) 532-6425
Globalinx Data Centers LLC Greg Twitt (757) 377-1953
Gloucester County Utilities Kenny Akes (804) 695-7086
Goldstar Barracks Owner LLC Daniel Ramey (434) 971-5710
GoochlandCares Sally Graham (804) 782-1903
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Andres Gonzalez (434) 791-9270
Governors Green Vacation Owners Assoc Maurice Hernandez (757) 564-2430
Grayson County Jada Black (276) 773-2000
Great Eastern Management Company Ron Smith (434) 296-4141 x 110
Greensville County Water & Sewer Auth Gary Mitchell (434) 336-1057
GVA Partnership LLC John Porter  (240) 994-4407
Halifax County Service Authority Mark Estes (434) 575-4240 x 23
Halifax Electric Membership Corp. Charles Guerry (252) 445-5111
Hampton Roads Sanitation District Chris Stephan (757) 833-1739
Hanover County DPU TJ Blackwell (804) 365-6701
Harrisonburg Electric Commission Glen Layman (540) 434-5361
Haws Pointe HOA Scott Mahone (804) 730-6528
Henrico County DPU Steve Porter (804) 727-8759
Henrico County Recreation Brian Friedel (804) 727-8200
Henrico Department of Public Works Spencer Ellis (804) 727-8303
Henrico Economic Development Authority Toney Hall (804) 501-7523
Henry County Public Service Authority Steve Clary (276) 634-2551
Heritage Point Water Works Ernie Greene (804) 462-0107
High Mountain Farm LLC Claude Schoch (540) 270-8573
Highland County Board of Supervisors Roberta A. Lambert (540) 468-2347
Highland Telephone Cooperative Chad Kimble (540) 468-2134
Hobson Artesian Well Association Inc. Mary Hill (757) 238-2973
Holtzman Propane Dennis Hochkammer (540) 465-9200
Hosted Backbone LLC Evan S. Weiner (804) 549-4899
Inland Harbour Property Owners Assoc Eugene Eickholt (804) 453-9353
Irongate Mutual Homes Inc. Xenia Tomlinson (757) 286-5845
Isle of Wight Public Utilities Steve Hatcher (757) 365-1650
IWISP LLC Jeremy Smith (540) 760-8813
James City Information Resources Patrick Page (757) 253-6667
James City Service Authority Keith Letchworth (757) 259-4113
James Madison University Sam Hottinger (540) 568-4029
Jefferson South of the James LP Deidra Eure (804) 722-5444
Jones Utilities Construction Robert C. Jones (540) 891-5545
JRCC Water Plant Herbert Puett (804) 556-7130
K Petroleum Inc. Marie Logothetis (614) 532-5420 x 224
Kendal at Lexington Herbie Martin (540) 581-0963
Keswick Corporation Utilities Tom Plummer (434) 392-4804
Kinder Morgan Southeast Terminals Terry Davis (713) 369-9795
Kinex Telcom Inc. James Garrett (434) 392-4804
King George County Schools Dan Hopper (540) 775-5833 x 12
King George County Service Authority Jonathan Weakley (540) 775-2746
Lawson Companies Cliff Mixon (352) 872-4567
Lawson Enterprises Inc. Linda Hunt (757) 229-6047
Lee County Public Service Authority Tracy Puckett (276) 346-7775
Lee Telecom Inc. Ronda Markus (757) 726-0422
Level 3 Communications - Centurylink Jim Rickard (918) 547-9327
Liberty University Jimmy Barrett (434) 592-4131
Lightower Fiber Networks LLC Jeff Foutz (724) 416-2957
Loudoun County IT Department Ken Olson (571) 258-3771
Loudoun Water Leslie Plazio (571) 291-7779
Louisa County Water Authority Pamela Baughman (540) 967-1122
Lumox Networks Inc. Morgan Brown (540) 949-3414
Lynchburg Redevelopment & Housing Auth Bobby Bennett (434) 528-1360
Lynchburg United Methodist Housing Larry Dickenson (540) 586-7347
Maestro Home Management William T. Gordon, III (703) 224-1111
Magellan Midstream Partners Andrew Surrett (918) 574-7450
Management Service Corporation John Henry Jordan (434) 977-4181 x 127
Martha Jefferson Hospital Jeff Iverson (540) 689-7562
Mary Washington Healthcare Steven Hughes (540) 741-4646
Maryland Broadband Cooperative Drew Vandopp (410) 341-6322
Massanutten Public Service Corporation Don Smiley (540) 289-7088
Maury Service Authority Stephanie Tomlin (540) 463-3154 x 301
Maymont Homeowners Association Inc. Cary Schwab (301) 840-1800
MCI Brandon Whittaker (919) 377-3243
ME Settlers LLC Chris Simons (804) 741-4663
Mecklenburg Electric Cooperative B J Seamans (434) 372-6172
Merrimac Associates Eric Brown (727) 643-0045 x 222
Metro Fiber Networks Gene Midkiff (757) 890-0143
Metroduct Systems VA LLC Kenneth E. Katz (800) 347-4351
Metropolitan Washington Airport Authority Tim Dickerson (703) 919-1314
Metropolitan Washington Airports National John Pearson (703) 417-8128
MGW Telephone R. Craig Smith (540) 925-2258
Mid-Atlantic Broadband Communities Corp Maddie Harrover (434) 570-1306
Mikrotec CATV LLC Roy Harlow (606) 479-6222
Mitre Corporation Chris Boynton (703) 983-0894
Montgomery County Public Service Auth Don Todora (540) 381-1997
Montvale Water Inc. Bob Karnes (540) 947-0261
Mount Vernon Ladies Association Joe Sliger (703) 799-8660
Mountain Lakes Water Larry E. Lamb (434) 985-7504
Mountain Valley Pipeline LLC Wetzel Davis (304) 626-7929
Mox Networks, LLC Justin Melnikoff (310) 742-9010
NASA Wallops Island Flight Facility Rodney Godwin (757) 824-1259
NAVFAC Midlant Utilities David Midgett (757) 341-1716
Nelson County Cablevision Corporation Joseph L. McClellan (434) 263-4805
Nelson County Service Authority George Miller (434) 263-5341 x 111
New Hope Telephone Cooperative John Dudley (540) 363-5698
New Kent County Public Works Jennifer Ronk (804) 966-9678
New Town Commercial Association Randy Casey-Rutland (757) 565-6200
New Town Residential Association Randy Casey-Rutland (757) 565-6200
Newport News Public Schools Richard Morrison (757) 881-5461 x 12122
Newport News Public Works James Thornton (757) 269-2769
Newport News Shipbuilding Jamel Fitzgerald (757) 534-1207
Newport News Waterworks Sarah Dye (757) 234-4890
Northern Neck Electric Cooperative Bill Clark (804) 333-6105
Northern Virginia Electric Cooperative Dale Diffenbaugh (703) 392-1720
Northview Gardens Apartments Loren Murphy (276) 638-7251
Nottoway County John Hill (434) 298-0366
NRV Regional Water Authority Mike Estes (540) 639-2575
Nustar Terminals Operations Partnership Clifford Bell (757) 427-1066
Old Dominion Power Company Allen Davis (276) 679-4870
Old Dominion Utility Services, Inc. Susan Miller (757) 888-0484
Old Point National Bank Eric Phillips (757) 325-6157
Orange County Broadband Authority Lewis Foster (540) 661-5332
Paramount Energy LC James A. Brown (276) 628-1173
Parkfairfax Condo Unit Owners Assoc Scott Buchanan (703) 998-6315
Parkside at Alexandria A Condominium Walter Alesevich (703) 913-4168
Peacock Hill Service Company Cynthia Schnaitman (434) 249-0730
Pembroke Telephone Cooperative Tony Eaton (540) 626-7111
Peoples Mutual Telephone Company Hart Ashworth (434) 656-8892
Peppers Ferry Regional Wastewater Auth Clarke Wallcraft (540) 639-3947
PGEC Enterprises LLC Lee Chappell (804) 834-2424
Pillar Energy LLC  Jeff Isner (681) 205-8599
Pittsylvania County Pubic Works Rochella Fitzgerald (434) 836-7135
Pivotal Propane of Virginia Debra Hardie (757) 438-0207
Placid Bay Estates Water Supply Larry Sprouse (804) 224-2406
Plantation Pipeline Company J R Cooper (703) 350-1052
Plyler Properties Inc. Erik Plyler (540) 721-8362
PO River Water and Sewer Company Matthew Raynor (919) 960-5739
Potomac Electric Power Company Lance Thomas (301) 670-810
Powell Valley Electric Coop Randall Meyers (423) 626-0702
Powhatan County Johnny Melis (804) 598-2960
Prince George County Utilities Frank Haltom (804) 772-8688
Prince George Electric Cooperative Lee Chappell (804) 834-2424 x 1024
Prince William County Public Schools Robin Campbell (703) 791-8043
Prince William County Service Authority Butch Rogers (703) 609-8097
Qwest Government Services David Bain (703) 464-7570
Randolph Macon College Thomas Dwyer (804) 752-3750
Rapidan Service Authority Timothy L. Clemons (434) 985-7811
Rappahannock County Water & Sewer Aut Alex Sharp (540) 987-8544
Rapahannock Electric Cooperative Bob Dustin (540) 479-8912
RCN Corporation Rob Tenbroeck (301) 537-1978
Redflex Traffic System Inc. John Paul Sylie (623) 207-2534
Reedville Sanitary District Luttreell Tadlock (804) 580-7666
Region 2000 Services Authority Robert Arthur (434) 455-6078
Related Affordable Group Suzanne Claxton (540) 639-0458 x 118
Reston Relac LLC Mark D. Waddell (703) 349-3301 x 700
Ridgewood Village FW LLC Max Feldman (718) 945-1440
Rivanna Water & Sewer Authority Cliff Hunt (434) 977-2970 x 106
River Ridge Association Inc. Alan Rhodes (434) 636-5492
Riverstreet Networks Hart Ashworth (434) 656-8891
Roanoke Gas Company Jim Shockley (540) 777-3805
Roanoke River Service Authority Paul Malone (434) 689-7772
Roanoke Valley Broadband Authority Frank M. Smith (540) 904-1073
Rockbridge Area Network Authority Valeri Jacoutot (540) 464-9990
Rockbridge County Public Service Auth Melissa Alexander (540) 463-4329
Rockingham County Public Works Nathan Puffenbarger (540) 830-0049
Russell County Public Service Authority Harvey Hart (276) 991-0200
RYE Valley Water Authority Joe Blakenship (276) 677-3000
S B Cox Inc. Michael Barr (804) 222-3500
S E Ventures Warren Veazey (540) 850-4744
School Board of City of Virginia Beach Michael Combs (757) 263-6806
Scott County Public Service Authority Melinda Earwood (276-386-3401
Scott County Telephone Coop Matthew Hill (276) 452-2286
Sedley Water Company Robert Finch (757) 566-8022
Sentarra RMH Medical Center Tim Kaufman (757) 252-0788
SES Mid-Atlantic Utilities S. Michael Lynn (703) 856-8637
Shen Valley LLC Devon Anders (540) 433-1900
Shenandoah Telecommunications Kim Cranmer (540) 984-5271
Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative Scott Boyd (540) 490-2051
Smyth County Water Department Shawn Utt (276) 706-8301
Sommersby Water Company Delores Griffin (540) 966-3500
Southampton County Board of Supervisors David Howell (757) 742-6233
Southern Oaks Homerowners Association Jonathan A. Taylor (703) 690-3984
Southgate Condominium Associates Inc. James Teklinski (703) 758-9229
Southside Electric Cooperative George Felts (434) 645-3214
Southwestern Virginia Gas Co. Herschel Michaels (276) 632-5662 x 304
Spotsylvania County Information System Jane Reeve (540) 507-7552
Spotsylvania County School Mark Darden (540) 898-6033
Spotsylvania County Water & Sewer Briana Cramer (540) 507-7320
Springhill Village Neighborhood Corp. Terri Riley (540) 885-2606
Sprint Nathan Brookman (816) 309-4004
Stafford County Department of Utilities Bruce Hansbrough (540) 295-2143
Staffford County Public Schools Mike Campesi (540) 658-5741
Stihl Inc. Billy Stewart (757) 785-1467
Stoney Creek Sanitary District Patrick Felling (540) 459-7491
Suburbia Fairfax Preservation Corp. Allen Winfield (703) 273-6609
Suddenlink Greg Lester (304) 716-0572
Suffolk Traffic Engineering Robert Lewis (757) 617-9050
Suffolk Transmission Partners Jim Spruill (757_ 373-1935
Summit Appalachia Operating Company  Jeff Cooper (276) 971-3268
Summitig LLC Steve Ragland (804) 317-4483
Sunset Fiber LLC Joe Puckett (276) 791-1724
Surry County Sandord Wanner (757) 294-5271
Surry County Public Schools David Trombley (757) 267-2211 x 384
Sussex Service Authority Bobby Thornton (804) 834-8930 x 107
Sydnor Hydro Inc. Jesse Royall (804) 643-2725 x 242
Tazewell County Public Service Authority Darrell Cole (276) 988-4096
TDS Telecom Al Schmeichel (804) 561-0080
Telcom Systems LLC Matt Ripley (757) 473-8575
Terradex Inc. Bob Wenzlau (650) 227-3251
The Mitre Corporation Chris Boynton (703) 983-0894
The Williams Company Harvey Stockman (703) 331-3401
The Wired Road Authority Keith Barker (276) 236-5773
Thomas Bridge Water Corporation Joe Copenhaver (276) 783-4118
Thomas R Williams Construction Company Thompas R. Williams, Jr. (703) 569-1325
Three Chopt West Apartments Kipling Cole (804) 332-3151
Ting Fiber Inc. Kyle Vrhovac (434) 327-7347
Toms Brook Maurertown Sanitary District Patrick Felling (540) 459-7491
Town of Abingdon Public Works Mike Roark (276) 628-4114
Town of Altavista Teri Anderson (434) 369-6045
Town of Amherst Charles Thompson (434) 238-2203
Town of Appalachia Fred Luntsford (276) 565-3910
Town of Appomattox Roxanne Castro (434) 352-8268
Town of Ashland Matt Reynal (804) 798-9219
Town of Bedford A. J. Fairchild (540) 587-6075
Town of Berryville Keith Stover (540) 955-4843
Town of Big Stone Gap Steve Lawson (276) 523-0115 x 102
Town of Blacksburg Chris Scaggs (540) 443-1206
Town of Blackstone Philip Vannoorbeeck (434) 292-7251
Town of Bluefield Pete Sleeman (276) 322-4626
Town of Boones Mill Ben Flora (540) 204-0404
Town of Bowling Green Melissa Lewis (804) 633-6212
Town of Bridgewater Jay Litten (540) 908-4122
Town of Broadway Kyle O'Brien (540) 204-0404
Town of Brookneal J. Michael Crews (Mike) (434) 346-3124
Town of Buchanan Jason Tyree (540) 254-1212 x 3
Town of Cape Charles Bill Powell (757) 695-1608
Town of Cedar Bluff John Absher (276) 964-4889
Town of Charlotte Court House Karen Price (434) 542-5781
Town of Chase City Charles Forbes (434) 372-5136
Town of Chatham Richard Cocke (434) 432-9515
Town of Chilhowie John Clark (276) 646-3232
Town of Chincoteague Harvey Spurlock (757) 336-3366 x 117
Town of Christiansburg Jim Lancianese (540) 382-1151 x 6001
Town of Clarksville Richard Elliott (434) 374-0169
Town of Clifton Forge Leeanna Tyler (540) 863-2502
Town of Clintwood Donald Baker (276) 926-8383
Town of Coeburn Jimmy Williams (276) 395-3323
Town of Colonial Beach Robert Murphy (804) 224-7181
Town of Courtland Danny Williams (757) 653-2222
Town of Craigsville John Temple (540) 997-9189
Town of Culpeper-Water & Waste Water Mike Stover (540) 825-8165
Town of Dayton Russell Bailey (540) 879-2241
Town of Drakes Branch Mary Sands (434) 568-3091
Town of Dublin Tyler Kirkner (540) 674-4798
Town of Edinburg Ronald Ross (540) 984-4592
Town of Elkton Troy Shifflett (540) 713-4062
Town of Exmore Ethel Parks/Robert Duer (757) 442-3114 x 12
Town of Farmville Will Nash (434) 392-8465
Town of Fincastle Joan Boothe (540) 473-2200
Town of Front Royal Robbie Boyer (540) 653-7819
Town of Gate City Bob Richards (276) 386-3831
Town of Glasgow Heather Ryan (540) 258-2246
Town of Glyn Lyn J. Howard Spencer (540) 726-7075
Town of Gordonsville Vincent Seal (540) 832-0877
Town of Gretna Patsy Thompson (434) 656-6572
Town of Grottoes Nathan Garrison (540) 249-0437
Town of Grundy Tony Stiltner (276) 935-2551
Town of Hamilton David Simpson (540) 338-2811
Town of Herndon Bill Smith (703) 435-6860 x 2067
Town of Hillsville Retta Jackson (276) 728-2128 x 303
Town of Honaker Earnest Short (276) 8763-6188
Town of Hurt Gary Hodnett (434) 608-0554
Town of Ivor Inc. Paul Kea (757) 651-7585
Town of Jonesville Amy Willis (276) 346-1151
Town of Kilmarnock Susan Cockrell (804) 435-1552 x 25
Town of Lawrenceville Everette Gibson (434) 848-2414
Town of Lebanon Beverly Stinson (276) 889-7200
Town of Leesburg Patrick Moore (703) 771-2754
Town of Louisa Liz Nelson (540) 967-1400
Town of Lovettsville Stephen Gates (540) 822-5132
Town of Luray Barry Presgraves (540) 743-5511
Town of Marion Todd Long (276) 783-4113 x 1001
Town of Middleburg Danny Davis (540) 687-5152
Town of Middletown Les Morefield (540) 869-7731
Town of Mineral Ti-Lea Downing (540) 894-5100
Town of Monterey Ronald Wimer (540) 468-2472
Town of Montross Trisha Lewis (804) 493-9623
Town of Mount Jackson Neil Showalter (540) 477-2121
Town of Narrows James Kast (540) 726-2423
Town of New Market Todd Walters (540) 740-3432
Town of Onancock Bryan Horton (757) 787-4274
Town of Orange Kim Strawser (540) 672-4791
Town of Parksley Danny Siegert (757) 665-4618
Town of Pearisburg Rodney Wilson (540) 921-0340
Town of Pembroke Stanley Lucas (540) 626-7191
Town of Pennington Gap Brian Skidmore (276) 546-1177
Town of Phenix Rachel Canada (434) 610-1320
Town of Pulaski Bill Pedigo (540) 994-8616
Town of Purcellville Jason Didawick (540) 338-7440 x 221
Town of Remington Jimmy Steward (540) 4369-3220
Town of Rich Creek Roger Jones (540) 922-6024
Town of Richlands Billy Shelton (276) 971-2727
Town of Rocky Mount James Ervin (540) 483-7660
Town of Round Hill Marty Feltner (540) 338-4772
Town of Rural Retreat Jason Childers (276) 620-3034
Town of Saint Paul Earl Carter (276) 762-9683
Town of Saltville Mike Taylor (276) 496-5342 x 0
Town of Shenandoah Juanita Roudabush (540) 652-8164
Town of Smithfield Kathy Jones (757) 542-3138
Town of South Boston C.W. Crowder (434) 575-4261
Town of South Hill Allen Elliott (434) 575-4261
Town of Stanley Terry A. Pettit (540) 778-3454 x 24
Town of Strasburg Jay McKinley (540) 465-9197
Town of Stuart Susa Slate (276) 694-3811
Town of Tappahannock Jimmy Sydnor (804) 443-3336
Town of Tazewell Donny Pruitt (276) 988-2501
Town of Timberville Austin Garber (540) 896-7058
Town of Troutville David Horton (540) 992-4401
Town of Urbanna Barbara Hartley (804) 758-2613
Town of Victoria Rodney Newton (434) 447-9715
Town of Vienna David Donahue (703) 319-8610
Town of Vinton Bo Herndon (540) 983-0646
Town of Wakefield Brian Lane (757) 899-2361
Town of Warrenton Chris Willer (540) 347-1858
Town of Warsaw Wade Dunaway (804) 313-5465
Town of Waverly Angela McPhaul (804) 834-2330
Town of West Point Walter E. Feurer (804) 843-4365
Town of Windsor Kenneth Sims (757) 242-4288
Town of Wise Beverly Owens (276) 328-6013
Town of Woodstock Jaems Didawick (540) 459-3045
Town of Wytheville Todd Sharitz (276) 620-9857
Trails End Utility Company Inc. Keith Merritt (757) 824-3911
Triplecom Jeff Stosser (540) 953-1010 x 2408
TRP Timbercreek LLC Matthew Raggi (804) 344-7156
Unite Private Networks George Forbes (478) 832-0669
United Federal Data of Virginia LLC Christopher Lodge (610) 217-0329
United States Army Bruce Mays (757) 647-0293
Uniti Fiber Chip Williford (251) 243-5725
University of Virginia Facilities Manage Jennifer Heckman (434) 243-3709
Upper Occoquan Sewage Authority Robert Forgione (703) 830-2200 x 1257
VA Skywire LLC Adam Bell (804) 591-0500
VAC LLLP Nancy Parenzan (804) 323-9452
Verizon Gary King (703) 396-9586
Verizon Wireless Vincent Wilson (804) 543-7572
Viasat Inc. Cody Catalena (979) 775-3405
Village of Kiln Creek Owners Association LAura Carnrike (757) 877-9835
Virginia American Water Company Barry Douglas (804) 333-9353
Virginia Beach Development Authority Ihsane Mouak (757) 385-6448
Virginia Commonwealth University Carl Beckelheimer (804) 628-2342
Virginia Department of Corrections Ben Miller (434) 422-3930
Virginia Everywhere LLC Tom Innes (703) 554-6616
Virginia Military Institute Mike Jennings (540) 460-0500
Virginia Natural Gas, Inc. David Gatling (757) 873-6204
Virginia Ridge Water Karen Furr (540) 342-6600
Virginia Tech Campus Utilities Melissa Wrenn (540) 231-0215
W M Renewable Energy Vic Saufley (713) 328-7348
Warm Hearth Inc. Molly Nevitt (540) 443-3403
Warm Springs Sanitation Commission Glenn Criser (540) 839-5672
Washington County Service Authority Bobby Gobble (276) 356-2844
Washington Gas Light Company Scott Brown (703) 750-4388
Waterviews at the Reservoir Association Bob Jordan (804) 763-4530
Western Virginia Water Authority Richard Lauzon (540) 537-8516
Westmoreland County Board of Supervisor Ronald Saunders (804) 493-0130
Williamsburg Plantation Scarlett Creekmore (757) 253-9100
Windsor Executive Center Chris Goodrich (804) 544-1230
Windstream KDL Brad Hahn (800) 289-1901
Wise County PSA Cody McElroy (276) 679-1263
Woodhaven Water Company Inc. Bill Chandler (804) 337-8009
Woodlake Community Association John Bailey (804) 739-4344 x 4101
Woodway Water Authority James Shelburne (276) 637-4544
WVEC Television Inc. Keith O'Malley (757) 628-5792
Wythe County Water & Wastewater Dept. Don Crisp (276) 637-4544
York County Utilities Randy Yokum (757) 897-1860
Zaremba Metropolitan Midlothian LLC Matthew Mittenthal (410) 559-2502
Zayo Bandwidth Central LLC George Huss (443) 403-2023
 
Locate Company Contact Name Contact Telephone
Benchmark VA LLC Subsurface Utility Serv Steve Roark (804) 212-5071
Cable Protection Services (CPS) Debbie King (804) 479-0993
Communications Construction Corporation (C3) Tim Vest (757) 592-1382
Double H Locates, LLC Mark Frinks (540) 364-2005
Stake Center Locating, Inc. Shane Ayers (804) 589-3020
USIC Locating Services, Inc.  Scott Dillon (540) 818-6252
Utiliquest, LLC David Knox (703) 675-9236